Roadrunner Scholarship Fund Members - Donor Wall

CSUB Athletics thanks all of our Roadrunner Scholarship Fund members in 2020-2021. Your support allows the athletic department to provide scholarships that allow our scholar-athletes to achieve their educational and leadership goals while preparing them to be Champions in Competition, in the Classroom, and in our Community. Go `Runners!

AD's Circle $25,000+

  • Coyote Club
  • Greg Bynum
  • KS Industries, LP
  • Mary G. Trichell
  • Michele Carlin
  • Vernon Varner

Scholarship $15,000+

  • Barbich Hooper King Dill Hoffman
  • Geoffrey B. King
  • Jacquelyn A. Kegley
  • Joel Andreesen

Varsity $10,000+

  • Ben and Gladys Arkelian Foundation
  • Clarence and Gerrie Kindcaid-Hosey
  • Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Dan and Connie Rodriguez
  • Follett - Runner Bookstore
  • Lavonne C Hall Trust
  • Lazzerini Family Foundation
  • Precision Pharmacy

Gold $5,000+

  • Allied Potato, Inc.
  • Bakersfield Marathon - Active Bakersfield Alliance
  • Daniells Phillips Vaughan & Bock
  • Enid C. Hull
  • Kevin McCarthy for Congress
  • Lynnette Zelezny
  • Michael George
  • Peter J. Hronis
  • Phygy, LLC
  • Randi L. McCormick
  • Rodriguez & Associates
  • Star Electric
  • The BLVD LLC
  • Union Bank of California
  • Wurster Family Foundation

Blue $2,500+

  • Alan B. Wade
  • Appolonio Inc., dba Trisha Gallo-Escobar McDonalds
  • California Water Service Co. (San Jose)
  • Chris Lake
  • Clarence Hosey
  • Curtis & Peggy Darling Fund/Kern Community Foundation
  • Donald Porter
  • Gary Curtis Carter Trust
  • James R. St Amour
  • Johnny P. Zaninovich
  • KSA Group Architects
  • Learfield
  • Leslie R. Burson
  • Melinda Parry
  • Michael Russo
  • Michael S. Abril
  • Moneywise Wealth Management
  • Morgan Stanley Gift Fund/Dibble Family
  • Paul Skarphol
  • Ron Duran
  • S. C. Anderson Inc.
  • Sam Shawwa
  • Scott Hair
  • Stephen P. Renock
  • Stinson's Stationers
  • Surface Pumps, Inc.
  • The/Patrick & Susan Blough Charitable Fund of the Ayco Fdn
  • Thomas V. DeNatale
  • Tony's Firehouse Enterprises 178, Inc
  • Valley Mortgage Investment
  • Victor Martin
  • Vincent Rojas

Gameday $1,000+

  • Abir M. Pulskamp
  • Alan C. Hine
  • Amardeep Paul
  • Bonita Christolear
  • Boyd B. Binninger
  • Charities Aid Foundation of America c/o Cyber Grants
  • Charles H. Tolfree
  • Christopher D. Hamilton
  • Darlene Denison
  • David D. Packer
  • David R. Zulfa
  • David S. Gay
  • Dee D. McCullah
  • Dr. Horace Mitchell
  • Eddie Brewer
  • Edward R. Paine
  • Eric Mittlestead
  • Frank H. Wooldridge
  • Frank J. Colatruglio
  • Fred A. Plane
  • Fred S. McAtee
  • Gilbert LaRoque
  • Golden State Drilling Inc.
  • Golden State Golf Tours Association
  • Greg Lockard
  • Holloway Management, LLC
  • Jeremy D. Gunn
  • John Brock
  • John Houchin
  • John Williamson Insurance Agency Inc
  • Johnny Williamson State Farm
  • Julissa Bhakta
  • Kim Flachmann
  • Knight's Pumping & Portable Service
  • Larry D. Rohlfing
  • Larry J. Koman
  • M Justin Salters
  • M.B. Duncan, Inc
  • M.D. Atkinson Company, Inc.
  • Marcia Mansur-Wentworth
  • Michael A. Neal
  • Michael J. Hooper
  • Ordiz-Melby Architects, Inc.
  • Pam Riggio
  • Philip Elliott
  • Protege Medical Billing Services LLC
  • Robert A. Mejia
  • Rodand 1128, LLC
  • Ronnie Claiborne
  • Sara Reed
  • Sendas Urgent Care
  • Southern Valley Chemical Company
  • Steven G. Ladd
  • Steven Matejka
  • The Gentlemen of Bakersfield, LLC
  • The Wonderful Company Foundation, Inc
  • Thomas Clark
  • Thomas Kline
  • Thomas Wallace
  • TransAmerica Medical Group Inc
  • Troy Ortega
  • Victor L. Green
  • Vipul R. Dev
  • William C. McCalla
  • William H. Packer

'Runner $500+

  • John Carrillo
  • Jonathan Michalik
  • Justin A. Gigliotti
  • Katherine A. Welter
  • Larry L. Leonard
  • Lavonne Hall
  • Leo Carrillo
  • Logan R. Belz
  • Lynne P. Hall
  • Mangus Living Trust
  • Mark I. Williams
  • Meghan Thomason
  • Melissa S. Bowen
  • Michael Flooring, Inc
  • Michael H. Clark
  • Michael L. Shue
  • Michael O'Connor
  • Monica Buchanan
  • Nicholas M. Harker
  • P. M. Lutz
  • Pacific Appraisal
  • Parker Cinfel
  • Pyramid Construction
  • R Randall & Mary C Richardson, Trust
  • Randy L. Martin
  • Ray W. Watson
  • Robert C. Marshall
  • Rodrick Barnes
  • Selena Alvarez
  • Stephen D. Lantz
  • Stephen J. Bowles
  • The Belz Foundation
  • The Mark and Katherine Hall Living Trust
  • The Wonderful Company Foundation, Inc
  • The/Tanuwijaya Family Trust
  • Thom Davis
  • Tom Andreesen
  • Tom Mullins
  • Tommy Brown
  • Tracy J. Miller
  • Trish Gallo
  • Trulaine K. Woken
  • Valley Institute of Prosthetics and Orthotics
  • Veronica Catalan
  • Vince Fong
  • Walter Mortensen Insurance/Insurica
  • Wayne E. Long

Rowdy $100+

  • Candice S. McCarthy
  • Cathy Lee
  • Celia Cobar
  • Cesar Benatti
  • Chad Brock
  • Charles T. Everly
  • Charlotte Rosoff
  • Chris Crevelone
  • Chris Mauger
  • Chris Schoemann
  • Christine P. Hipa
  • Christopher Asa
  • Christopher Baker
  • Christopher Meyers
  • Christopher S. Coyle
  • Clarine Hipa
  • Coastside Carpet Cleaners
  • Conrad S. Winkler
  • Constance J. Mayer
  • Curtis C. McDonald
  • Dalton L. Kelley
  • Dan Zhou
  • Dane E. Oleson
  • David A. Shaw
  • David B. Brust
  • David C. King
  • David Conarroe
  • David Wulfekuehler
  • David Zamora
  • Dayanand Saini
  • Dean P. Miller
  • Debbie F. La Febre
  • Della J. Hill-Freeman
  • Dennis Balmer
  • Diane M. Bowden
  • Diego A. Cano
  • Dinicola Family Trust
  • Don Cervi
  • Elaine Deaton
  • Elizabeth Allen
  • Emile Callahan
  • Eric B. Parker
  • Eric Caywood
  • Erica L. Hawkins
  • Erika Moreno - Barnes
  • Evan Carroll
  • Frederick A. Prince
  • frontstream - Truist
  • Gary A. Toschi
  • Gaye Barnes Siemon
  • Graydon Tedder
  • Gregory J. McCall
  • Harpal S. Bhaika
  • He Belli Family Trust
  • Heath Niemeyer
  • Heather Lake
  • Heidi Pfeffer
  • Heidi Taube
  • Hernando Mondragon
  • Hongxin He
  • Hot Tap's Service
  • Ilaria Pesco
  • Isabel J. Gonzalez
  • J. David Jackson
  • Jaci L. Elliott
  • James D. Giblin
  • James Drnek
  • James E. Burton
  • James Garces
  • Jamie M. Groves
  • Janet M. Martin
  • Javier Medel
  • Jeff Andreesen
  • Jeff D. Conarroe
  • Jeff L. Rice
  • Jeffrey D. Thielscher
  • Jennifer King
  • Jenny Zorn
  • Jeremy Gregg
  • Jermaine P. Britton
  • Joe E. Vicente
  • Joe M. Larios
  • Joe Mallard
  • Joe Montenegro
  • John R. Moncier
  • Jong Choi
  • Joseph B. Aldana
  • Joseph Doyle
  • Joseph M. Nunez
  • Joseph Truxtom
  • Joseph Whittington
  • Josh Rimpila
  • Kappy Govjian
  • Karen L. Langston
  • Kathleen A. Cooke
  • Kathy S. Spanier
  • Katie H. Schneider
  • Kelly Dozier
  • Kenneth E. Davis
  • Kenneth L. Beggs
  • Kenneth Novak
  • Kenneth Robinson
  • Kenneth Shanley
  • Kern Community Foundation
  • Kern Trophies
  • Kevin Williams
  • Kory Mays
  • Kwik Signs
  • Kyle LePere
  • Larry G. Baker
  • Laura M. Schneider
  • Laurie A. Maclin
  • Les W. Clark
  • Liezel S. Ilarde
  • Loni F. De Land
  • Lourdes Nilon
  • Luis Carrillo
  • Manuel A. Barrera
  • Manuel Aragon
  • Marcus D. Brown
  • Margaret L. Cushine
  • Marina G. Manzano
  • Mario Valenzuela
  • Mark A. Mayes
  • Mark Devenport
  • Mark Duffel
  • Mark O. Evans
  • Marko S. Zaninovich
  • Martha Ruiz
  • Mason Stanley
  • Maureen M. Anderson
  • Maureen Rush
  • Melisa A. Medina Cruz
  • Michael Bankston
  • Michael Chertok
  • Michael Cushine
  • Michael F. Chavez
  • Michelle Mendoza
  • Miguel Prado
  • Mike Scott
  • Mitchell L. Huxhold
  • Nancy E. O'Kane
  • Nathanael Bernundez
  • Nicole E. Van Dyke
  • Nikolette M. Sanchez
  • Norma Diaz
  • Omega Financial And Insurance Services
  • Oreste Lencioni
  • Owen A. Kearns
  • Patricia Solis
  • Patrick Emmett
  • Patsy Wear
  • Peggy J. Leapley
  • Penelope R. Roberts
  • Pierre Igoa
  • Randy J. Jelmini
  • Richie Grant
  • Robert Guillory
  • Robert Taylor
  • Robin M. Flores
  • Rod Headley
  • Roger M. Hess
  • Ronald Waller
  • RSC Realty Company
  • Russell Bigler
  • Sarah E. Hendrick
  • SCC International Marketing
  • Scott C. Barks
  • Scott D. Garrison
  • Sergio Chipres
  • Shirley D. Harris
  • Son D. Le
  • Stacey Gee
  • Stan Sherrill
  • Stanley & Kimith Jones Trust
  • Stephanie L. Barnhart
  • Stephanie R. Stewart
  • Steve Aguilar
  • Steve Buchanan
  • Susan C. Young
  • Tianyu Bao
  • Tina L. Williams
  • Toni Hernandez
  • Traco P. Matthews
  • Tracy Page
  • Troy Lei
  • Vanessa D. Mayorga
  • Vernon Harper
  • Victoria M. Cheatwood
  • Vincent Oragwam
  • Warren Wisnoff
  • Wayne L. Deats
  • Wendy Williams
  • Willard D. Martin
  • William F. Prewett
  • Williams & Williams, Inc Attorneys at Law
  • Xavier Johnson
  • Zachary C. Grasmick

Members

  • Anthony J. Box
  • Anthony Tarango
  • Arthur Smith
  • ASAP! Loan Docs Inc.
  • Audrey Armstrong
  • Bob Pifferini
  • Brady G. Garner
  • Brandon K. Barnes
  • Brenda E. Villanueva
  • Brenda F. Toney
  • Carolyn Powers
  • Carrie L. Smith
  • Chameka Curran
  • Chris Hansen
  • Cody Gibson
  • Collin Bubke
  • Connor Andreesen
  • Dan Carrick
  • Daniel T. Rodela
  • Debra Brady
  • Eileen Duran
  • Elliott Charles
  • Emanuel K. Siegfried
  • Erika Milam
  • Erin Asa
  • Gabriel Colbert
  • Giovana Melo
  • Glenn Dunbach
  • Gloria Escover
  • Isaac Comelli
  • Ivan G. Rojo
  • Jacqueline Hipa
  • Jayme Barton
  • Jenn Woodworth
  • Jennifer H. Nightengale
  • Jeremy Staat
  • Jerry Curnutt
  • Jewel D. Benoit
  • Jilian Andreesen
  • Jim Dutrow
  • Jim Windes
  • John T. Lugo
  • John V. Meyer
  • Jordan Lovett
  • Jose Rosas
  • Joseph Hunter
  • Joseph M. Cobarrubias
  • Joshua Gordon
  • Josiah Castro
  • Judy McCormick
  • Julia Ann M. Yosef
  • Karen S. Weisman
  • Kate McArthur
  • Kathleen McArthur
  • Kay L. Pitts
  • Kellie A. Garcia
  • Kelly Bearden
  • Kelsey N. Greaves
  • Kevin S. Mays
  • Lauren A. Kaufman
  • Lovre Soric
  • Lucas Smith
  • Luisa Acosta
  • Mackenzie Westphal
  • Maria C. Lopez
  • Maria Meza
  • Mario Vasquez
  • Mark Wrapp
  • Melanee J. Gallina
  • Melanie Ascione
  • Merrill Dibble
  • Michael H. Marquez
  • Michael Kitchen
  • Nicole Henry
  • Nidia Zamudio
  • Pam Asa
  • Pamela L. Valdez
  • Patricia L. Keefer
  • Patricia Youngblood
  • Patrick A. Benitez
  • Paul Palutikof
  • Potter Bookkeeping Service
  • Quinn Hawksworth
  • Raju Jasser
  • Ralph Burnette
  • Rendy Packer
  • Robert A. Byrne
  • Robert Duggan
  • Ronnie Barker
  • Rosemary Stribling
  • Sabas Ramos
  • Scott Frasnelly
  • Sebastian Vecchio
  • Sherry A. Bennett
  • Shirlena L. Nadsady
  • Stanford Eschner
  • Steve Bleise
  • Stevens Bailey
  • Thomas A. Rogers
  • Tyonna L. Outland
  • Uddie Garcia
  • Valentina Perez-Andreesen
  • Valerie Alvidrez
  • Warren R. Hall
  • YourCause, LLc for New York Life

We do our best to make sure that every membership is recognized and apologize if we have misrepresented a name or contribution. If you have questions about this list or would like to give to the Roadrunner Scholarship Fund, please contact Erin Mykleby at (661) 654-2183.

Last updated August 2021